VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM85-X5 1GE SFP Tranceiver - SECOMP Nederland GmbH
VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM85-X5 1GE SFP Tranceiver VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM85-X5 1GE SFP Tranceiver

VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM85-X5 1GE SFP Tranceiver

Art.nr. 21191663
Fabrikant VIVOTEK
Art.nr. fabrikant SFP-1000-MM85-X5
EAN 4712123674889
Gewicht van het pakket 0,025 kg

VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM85-X5 1GE Transceiver-Modul, MMF, LC, Betriebstemperatur: 0°C~70°C

D-Link's 10 G SFP+ module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10 G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBase SFP+ module series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10 G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10 G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network. The transceivers all support 10 G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and

Opmerking: foto soortgelijke

Producent VIVOTEK
Produkt groep Netzwerk-Switches
Produkt type SFP (Mini-GBIC)-Transceiver-Modul
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

VIVOTEK INC. (TAIEX: 3454), opgericht in 2000, verovert zeer snel een plaats als marktleider in de video security branche.

Bekend van hoogwaardige IP camera oplossingen zijn VIVOTEK producten klaar voor de toekomst en zeer betrouwbaar. Zij maakten de overgang mogelijk van traditionele analoge videocamera’s naar uitgebreide digitale IP camera systemen.

Het brede product assortiment bestaat uit, IP camera’s, video servers, netwerk videorecorders en managementsystemen.